•  
  • sitemap
  •  
  • print
  •  
  • contact us
  • Home About our Club Upcoming Events Photo Gallery Canteen Roster Newsletters Rally Format

     

     

     

     

    Register Association: A0004762T

    ***URGENT****DOWNLOADING FORMS/ FILES when attempting to download some forms etc.. you MAY see a box asking for password and username. Please click CANCEL. The form will then download for you. This is an error from PCAV and we are currently working to rectify the problem. Thankyou.
     



    PCAV STATE DRESSAGE and SHOWJUMPING 2001

    PCAV STATE DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS
    ELCHO PARK LARA - SUNDAY 11TH FEBRUARY 2001

    RESULTS

    DRESSAGE GRADE 1 – STAGE 1
    1st. 362 Joanna Clarke Central Zone
    2nd. 331 Lisa Seamer South Metro Zone
    3rd. 317 Fleur Dawkins Barwon Zone
    4th. 316 Cassie de Reu Barwon Zone
    5th. 315 Nicole Guillot East Gippsland Zone
    6th. 314 Lauren Emmett West Gippsland Zone

    GRADE 2 – STAGE 2
    1st. 863 Wannon Zone Kerrie Johnstone, Megan Hallett, Angela Haworth
    2nd. 827 Central Zone Kelly Fitzpatrick, Catherine Neill, Ashlee Smith
    3rd. 804 Barwon Zone Simone Pedretti, Nicole Paisley, Georgie Birrell
    4th. 794 Northern Zone Sarah Oram, Melanie Krahnert, Jane Pinney
    5th. 791 West Gippsland Sarah Hall, Sarah Nankervis, Katie Chisnell
    6th. 761 North Eastern Kelly Mort, Bridget Mason, Leia Meltzer

    GRADE 3 – STAGE 3
    1ST. 556 North Eastern Zone Jackie Hazelwood, Jessie Curtis, Elizabeth Moran
    2nd. 538 North Metro Zone Danielle Collier, Leah Simmons, Ashlea Gell
    3rd. 533 East Gippsland Georgina Favaloro, Kobie Elise Notting, Merrin Schepers
    4th. 522 Barwon Zone Jane Salter, Meagan Bond, Madison Kerney
    5th. 517 West Gippsland Alice MacKenzie, Hayley White, Erin
    Boucher
    6th. 510 South Metro Zone Lea Farrell, Jane Clifford, Emily Keon-Cohen

    PCAV STATE DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS
    ELCHO PARK, LARA. SUNDAY 11TH FEBRUARY 2001-02-14

    RESULTS

    SHOWJUMPING GRADE PA
    1st. 92 Leigh Shera-Jones South Metro Zone
    2nd. 83.5 Bianca Craddock Central Zone
    3rd. 83 Sarah Cunningham East Gippsland Zone
    4th. 81 Andrew Long Barwon Zone
    5th. 79.5 Bradley Ledger North Eastern Zone
    6th. 78 Catherine Wilson West Gippsland Zone

    GRADE PB
    1st. 29.5 West Gippsland Alexandra Rooney, Erin Claesson, Natalie Kerpen, Michael Kyle
    2nd. 29 North Eastern Kate Ritchens, Carolyn Fletcher, Christine Douglas, Peter Stevens
    3rd. 27.5 North Metro Zone Bethea Hill, Sami Wood, Amy Wilson, Charlotte Poole
    4th. 20.5 Northern Zone Cassie O’Bryan, Connie McFarlane, Alexis Fehring
    5th. 18 Barwon Zone Jaye Cashmore, Lisa Hornby, Jody Clayton, Phillippa Wootten
    6th. 14 South Metro Zone Lisa Korler, Rachel Dunkinson, Brooke Schreuder, Heather Wild

    GRADE PC
    1st. 31.5 Barwon Zone Josh Dawes, Amy Dawes, Carl Angus, Tabitha Whiting
    2nd. 30.5 Wannon Zone Christina McVilley, Riannon Garland, Leah Haworth, Hayley Wakeling
    3rd. 27.5 North Metro Michael Boucher, Alexandra George, Jodie Van Breugel, Laura McMahon
    4th. 25 North Eastern Joanne Stevens, Rebecca Swanton, Paul Hoystead, Michelle Knipping
    5th. 21 West Gippsland Rebekah Tyler, Sarah Joyce, Meaghan Timms, Rebecca Farthing
    =6th. 17.5 East Gippsland Gemma Sady, Hillary Gooding, Samantha Harrington, Clare Cunningham
    =6th. 17.5 Northern Zone Scott Miles, Kristen Petzke, Tanya Greenshields

     

        Home | Privacy | Contact Us