•  
  • sitemap
  •  
  • print
  •  
  • contact us
  • Home About our Club Upcoming Events Photo Gallery Canteen Roster Newsletters Rally Format

     

     

     

     

    Register Association: A0004762T

    ***URGENT****DOWNLOADING FORMS/ FILES when attempting to download some forms etc.. you MAY see a box asking for password and username. Please click CANCEL. The form will then download for you. This is an error from PCAV and we are currently working to rectify the problem. Thankyou.
     



    PCAV STATEDRESSAGE and SHOWJUMPING 2002

    Showjumping Results Click here 

     


    WODONGA - NORTH EAST ZONE - SUNDAY 10th FEBRUARY 2002

    Photo's courtesy Main Event Photography!

    DRESSAGE GRADE 1 –

    RIDER

    HORSE

    ZONE

    TEST 1E

    TEST 1F

    TOTAL

    PLACE

    Woff, Rebecca

    APH Showman

    West Gipps

    187

    218

    405

    1ST

    Edge, Julie

    Styker

    West Gipps

    177

    226

    403

    2ND

    Hodge, Megan

    Waterford

    North East

    178

    224

    402

    3RD

    Moloney, Greer

    Rebel Revolution

    South Metro

    176

    222

    398

    4TH

    Muhlebach, Terrie

    Y.S. Tarquin

    Barwon

    177

    219

    396

    5TH

    Barwood, Kristy

    Colin

    North East

    163

    220

    383

    6TH

    GRADE 2 –

    1ST Central Zone

    TOTAL 891

    Guisti, Briony

    Batten Dutch Image

    139

    170

    309

    Walsh, Megan

    Caramel Swirl

    128

    165

    293

    Gillon, Jacinta

    Oakwood Road

    131

    158

    289

    2ND North East Zone

    TOTAL 846

    Moran, Libby

    Fenton Gaynor

    129

    159

    288

    Pearl, Nicola

    B B King

    115

    165

    280

    Hanley, Megan

    Pumba

    125

    153

    278

    3RD West Gippsland Zone

    TOTAL 836

    Hall, Sarah Tannil Drive

    136

    163

    299

    MacKenzie, Alice Royal Mascot

    138

    141

    279

    Turner, Shayne Milligan

    123

    135

    258

    4TH Barwon Zone

    TOTAL 831

    Salter, Jane G V Royal Albert

    138

    142

    280

    Byrne, Courtner Artic Vain

    126

    150

    276

    Bound, Tyla Silver Lining

    127

    148

    275

    5TH Wannon Zone

    TOTAL 829

    McKenzie, Laura Moonshadow

    142

    166

    308

    Potter, Charlene King Bill

    126

    144

    270

    Lamb, Rebecca Noni The Pony

    114

    137

    251

    6TH South Metropolitan Zone

    TOTAL 825

    Houlden, Sophie Sand Castle

    128

    171

    299

    Shaw, Rebecca Yarrandale Wundarra

    123

    145

    268

    Timms, Bromley Oriana Road

    119

    139

    258

    GRADE 3 –

    1ST North Metropolitan Zone

    TOTAL 572

    Florence, Lauren

    Crysta

    106

    94

    200

    Boam, Chloe

    Chesterville Gem

    101

    93

    194

    Goodlet, Steph

    Pied Piper

    94

    84

    178

    2ND Central Zone

    TOTAL  568

    Pace, Ashleagh

    Jewel Park Izac

    103

    97

    200

    Dillon, Natasha

    Sqeak

    108

    88

    196

    Van Weenan, Merryn

    Pinelodge Bizet

    91

    81

    172

    3RD East Gippsland Zone

    TOTAL 567

    Notting, Kobie

    Corio Liberty

    121

    93

    214

    Ashlin, Tabatha

    Boe

    97

    88

    185

    Favaloro, Georgina

    Matilda

    84

    84

    168

    4TH West Gippsland Zone

    TOTAL 565

    Morgan, Joel

    Bob

    110

    96

    206

    Maybery, Katrina

    Skida

    109

    81

    190

    Joyce, Megan

    Chocolate Delight

    89

    80

    169

    5TH South Metropolitan Zone

    TOTAL 545

    Tolliday, Catherine

    Kalhau

    95

    98

    193

    Golding, Rebecca

    Ernie

    93

    87

    180

    King, Hailey

    Lord Greyville

    87

    85

    172

    6TH Barwon Zone

    TOTAL 530

    Pettigrove, Rhiannon

    Inspired Montage

    98

    94

    192

    Wood, Chrystal

    Moondale Amoire

    88

    87

    175

    Jarrold, Sophie

    R.R. Colin

    83

    80

    163

    PCAV STATE DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS
    WODONGA - NORTH EAST ZONE. SUNDAY 10TH FEBRUARY 2002

    Photo's courtesy Main Event Photography!

    SHOWJUMPING GRADE PA - (Individual)

    ZONE

    RIDER

    HORSE

    A2

    C/SHIP

    T.SCORE

    POINTS

    PLACE

    N East

    Bamford, Andrew

    Zaydan

    39

    57

    36

    132

    1ST

    N East

    Ledger, Bradley

    Close Up

    41

    61.5

    29

    131.5

    2ND

    N East

    Douglas, Amanda

    Rip Snorter

    37

    59

    30

    125.5

    3RD

    N East

    Ledger, Chris

    Restitution

    27

    54

    41

    122

    4TH

    N East

    Naish, Rebecca

    Mesalina Bay

    36

    51

    34

    121

    5TH

    N Metro

    Adams, Carly

    Northern Maynard

    30

    49.5

    38

    117.5

    6TH


    GRADE PB - (Teams)

    1ST West Gippsland Zone

    RIDER

    HORSE

    A2

    C/SHIP

    T.SCORE

    POINTS

    Classen, Erin

    Glen Rowan

    11

    16.5

    11

    38.5

    Boschker, Simone

    Baton Rouge

    Coatman, Warren

    Fast Forward

    McFee, Narelle

    Spectacular Oke

    2ND North East Zone

    Button, Kylie

    Alla Bacha

    7

    12

    9

    28

    Hoysted, Renee

    Hakruman

    Duke, Ashlee

    Mastercard

    McLarty, Samantha

    H.R.Gambler

    3RD Barwon Zone

    Sherriff-Smith, Rebecca

    Milly

    8

    13.5

    5

    26.5

    Wootten, Pip

    Southby

    Davey, Toni

    George

    Smith, Ashleigh

    Twirl

    4TH East Gippsland Zone

    Bence, Angela

    S.O.S.

    9

    10.5

    3

    22.5

    Harrington, Samantha

    Sir Billy

    Gartside, Christopher

    Just Boris

    Bromich, Erica

    Shezam

    5TH Midland Zone

    Mills, Jessica

    JHB Hot Stuff

    5

    7.5

    7

    19.5

    Hedger, Clinton

    Driftwood

    Christodoulou, Jemma

    Red Centre

    Cooper, Rachel

    Mercurio

    6TH South Metropolitan Zone

    Heath, Melissah

    Zulu

    4

    9

    6

    19

    Lewis, Stephanie

    Roxy

    Kemp, Nicole

    Just Hunter

    Koning, Melissa

    Rocky Road

    GRADE PC - (Teams)

    1ST North East Zone

    RIDER

    HORSE

    A2

    C/SHIP

    T.SCORE

    POINTS

    Naish, Amanda

    Larry

    7

    16.5

    9

    32.5

    Hoysted, Paul

    Cascade

    Martyn, Kelly

    Bonnie

    Keily, Lucinda

    B.B.

    2ND West Gippsland Zone

    Taylor, Katie

    Charky Wells

    8

    13.5

    11

    32.5

    Manley, Kirby

    Leonda Midnight Cowboy

    Williams, Angus

    Beasley

    Jewell, Michelle

    Sir Pumpkin

    Please note: Count back to Two Round Championship!
    3RD Midland Zone

    Skinner, Brooke

    Kahula

    6

    12

    5

    23

    Clegg, Katherine

    Darroby Jack

    Phillips, Jake

    Socks

    Lea, Sarah

    Bushman

    4TH Barwon Zone

    Whiting, Tabatha

    Bart

    4

    9

    8

    21

    Aitkenhead, Rachel

    B.J.

    Wells, Lauren

    Jarosite Sara Dane

    Kearney, Madison

    J. Top Notch

    5TH North Metropolitan Zone

    George, Alexander

    Windfern Touch of Class

    11

    7.5

    2

    20.5

    Fletcher, Brooke

    Glengala Blue Fire

    Hill, Pauline

    Gypsy

    Charlton, Samantha

    Adel Symphony

    6TH South Metropolitan Zone

    Layton, Sharni

    Billy

    3

    10.5

    6

    19.5

    Hayes, Merryn

    Spider

    Brennan, Tania

    Mocca Master

    Noble, Rochelle

    Sovereign

    Top of page!

     

     

        Home | Privacy | Contact Us