•  
  • sitemap
  •  
  • print
  •  
  • contact us
  • Home About our Club Upcoming Events Photo Gallery Canteen Roster Newsletters Rally Format

     

     

     

     

    Register Association: A0004762T

    ***URGENT****DOWNLOADING FORMS/ FILES when attempting to download some forms etc.. you MAY see a box asking for password and username. Please click CANCEL. The form will then download for you. This is an error from PCAV and we are currently working to rectify the problem. Thankyou.
     



    PCAV Horse Trials State Championships 2000 Results

    Grade 1              Ring 1

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    Cross Country Time

    Total Pen

    Place

    18

    Jaime-Lee Hill

    Shoshone ParkTuscarora

    70

    c

    c

    4

    74

    1

    8

    Prue Wood

    W.D. McCallum

    72

    c

    c

    6

    78

    2

    9

    Georgia Caldwell

    Barnacle Bill

    80

    c

    c

    9

    89

    =3

    25

    Asha Leeson

    Black Ice

    73

    5

    c

    11

    89

    =3

    15

    Rowena Lewis

    Fleet Street Flyer

    92

    c

    c

    c

    92

    4

    21

    Kristina Eriksson

    Kuyruk

    88

    5

    c

    c

    93

    5

    26

    Emily Hodgson

    Chief Wigham

    94

    c

    c

    c

    94

    6

    10

    Tally Fletcher

    Table Top Firelight

    89

    c

    c

    12

    101

    7

    7

    Meagan Jamieson

    Crown Jewel

    100

    5

    c

    c

    105

    8

    4

    Hayley Plozza

    Waratah Sal

    98

    10

    c

    c

    108

    9

    16

    Georgia Cowan

    Tango Rythmn

    93

    15

    c

    c

    108

    9

    2

    Robyn McFee

    Wizard

    109

    c

    c

    c

    109

    10

    3

    Cindy Morrison

    Fair Lady

    106

    1

    c

    3

    110

    11

    12

    Dale Ferrari

    Delatite Lorien

    105

    10

    c

    c

    115

    12

    6

    Sarah Martindale

    Reece

    97

    c

    20

    5

    122

    13

    22

    Rebecca Dalton

    Chess

    102

    10

    c

    10

    122

    13

    14

    Rebecca Weir

    Little Plains Reply

    107

    10

    c

    7

    124

    14

    1

    Jaimie Reynolds

    The King's Gem

    83

    18

    c

    24

    125

    15

    19

    Rachael Feely

    Klimke

    86

    c

    20

    23

    129

    16

    5

    Crispin Irvine

    Top Notch

    89

    15

    20

    10

    134

    17

    13

    Kirsten Wheatley

    Second Chance

    108

    c

    c

    35

    143

    18

    24

    Nicole Vandelight

    Trinance

    112

    5

    20

    12

    149

    19

    11

    Stacey Cull

    Sure Profit

    95

    35

    60

    54

    244

    20

    20

    Bridie Baker

    Shan Kildare

    97

    E

    c

    4

    E

    E

    17

    Carly Adams

    Northern Maynard

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    0

    Scr

    23

    Brooke Hodgers

    Zebidiah

    107

    c

    E

    33

    E

    E

    Grade 1              Ring 2

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    Cross Country Time

    Total Pen

    Place

    52

    Amy Wilson

    Just a Gem

    78

    c

    c

    c

    78

    1

    51

    Megan Hodge

    Waterford

    81

    c

    c

    c

    81

    2

    34

    Daniel Scott

    Cheraton True Colors

    61

    20

    c

    1

    82

    3

    33

    Belinda Dalziel

    Grey Note

    89

    10

    c

    c

    99

    4

    30

    Erin Barker

    Halfpenny

    81

    c

    c

    19

    100

    =5

    43

    Siobhan Melican

    Enough Said II

    100

    c

    c

    c

    100

    =5

    48

    Meagan Jamieson

    Mandingo

    95

    5

    c

    c

    100

    =5

    28

    Michael Parker

    Tully

    89

    16

    c

    c

    105

    6

    50

    Marnie Archbold

    Allawah

    101

    c

    c

    9

    110

    7

    36

    Catherine Wilson

    Jiminny Cricket

    99

    c

    c

    13

    112

    8

    49

    Jaimie Reynolds

    Billy

    94

    c

    c

    19

    113

    9

    32

    Narelle McFee

    Spectacular Oke

    60

    10

    40

    5

    115

    10

    47

    Meaghan Sutherland

    Sir Wallis

    99

    c

    c

    23

    122

    11

    29

    Mark Slater

    River Coast

    101

    27

    c

    c

    128

    12

    35

    Tori Stewart

    Mr Zig Zag

    96

    15

    c

    17

    128

    13

    41

    Michelle Pattie

    Woodmount Melody

    120

    10

    c

    3

    133

    14

    37

    Melissa Cannon

    Midnight Express

    116

    10

    c

    13

    139

    15

    31

    Anna Greaves

    Serene Invasion

    101

    10

    c

    29

    140

    16

    27

    Meg McNaught

    Frankie

    95

    c

    40

    20

    155

    17

    39

    Lisa Hornby

    Just Jim

    118

    17

    20

    14

    169

    18

    40

    Megan Artis

    Treadmill

    109

    12

    120

    53

    294

    19

    44

    Tim Barnes

    Gabatini

    107

    W/drawn

    c

    c

    W/drawn

    W/d

    38

    Qona Knaggs

    Andretti

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    0

    Scr

    42

    Rhiannon May

    Jazz

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    0

    Scr

    45

    Sami Wood

    Star Ovation

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    0

    Scr

    46

    Samantha Barton

    Northern Phyer

    90

    W/drawn

    100

    77

    W/drawn

    W/d

    Grade 2              Ring 3

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    C- C Time

    Total Pen

    Place

    55

    Lauren Emmett

    Timbertop Chase

    49

    C

    c

    c

    49

    1

    65

    Tara White

    Northern Toolleen

    52

    C

    c

    c

    52

    2

    74

    Julia Hemingway

    G.I. Joe

    57

    C

    c

    c

    57

    =3

    80

    Sarah Dunlop

    Polly

    56

    1

    c

    c

    57

    =3

    82

    Sarah Sutherland

    Von Wickham

    55

    C

    c

    3

    58

    4

    69

    Rebecca Rose

    Saracus Hareem

    69

    C

    c

    c

    69

    5

    63

    Jess Poulsen

    Tullimarn

    76

    2

    c

    c

    78

    6

    61

    Sally Corcoran

    Cobrico King

    65

    5

    c

    9

    79

    7

    62

    Chantel Chetkett

    Kara's Boy

    79

    C

    c

    c

    79

    7

    70

    Jenna Christodoulou

    Contagious

    79

    C

    c

    c

    79

    7

    58

    Jessie Fleming

    Thady O'Ryan

    62

    C

    20

    1

    83

    8

    84

    Cassia Montgomery

    Talisman Lewis

    52

    10

    20

    3

    85

    9

    75

    Elizabeth Hurley

    Sir Gar

    83

    5

    c

    c

    88

    10

    67

    Candice Gartung

    Tarqua Tyson

    90

    C

    c

    c

    90

    11

    60

    Dionne Smith

    Champagne Supernova

    93

    C

    c

    c

    93

    12

    72

    Megan Middleton

    Burden of Proof

    97

    C

    c

    c

    97

    13

    73

    Carly Lane

    King Cormac

    85

    C

    c

    12

    97

    13

    83

    Scott Cruise

    Brondie

    95

    5

    c

    c

    100

    14

    66

    Brooke Stephens

    Jungle Bunny

    101

    5

    c

    c

    106

    15

    68

    Dannielle Vidler

    Bobby Dazzler

    86

    15

    c

    7

    108

    16

    81

    Felicity Jones

    William

    84

    5

    c

    21

    110

    17

    71

    Tim Kennedy

    Dusty

    92

    C

    20

    1

    113

    18

    54

    Amberley Thorpe

    All American Boy

    115

    C

    c

    c

    115

    19

    78

    Ella Morris

    Didikoi

    81

    5

    20

    27

    133

    20

    64

    Josie Ferrari

    Tooralong Diamond

    92

    23

    40

    4

    159

    21

    59

    Bonnie Newton Hoare

    Happy Haunt

    76

    C

    100

    c

    176

    22

    76

    Vanessa Beanland

    Kalifa

    89

    1

    40

    53

    183

    23

    56

    Amy Oxenbould

    Bismark

    103

    15

    E

    E

    E

    E

    57

    Kate Nankervis

    Taffey's Pride

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    0

    Scr

    77

    Edwina Oram

    Keyuga Manfred

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    Scr

    0

    Scr

    79

    Kirsten Lingard

    Macca

    73

    5

    E

    E

    E

    E

    Grade 2              Ring 4

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    Cross Country Time

    Total Pen

    Placing

    112

    Carly Easdale

    Clyde on the Side

    46

    5

    c

    c

    51

    1

    87

    Tori Oglesby

    Fable

    60

    C

    c

    c

    60

    2

    102

    Tessa Archbold

    Fairbank Mist

    61

    C

    c

    c

    61

    3

    94

    Lyndall Dew

    Binh Bah

    63

    C

    c

    c

    63

    4

    95

    Zoe Clark

    Silent Heights

    67

    C

    c

    6

    73

    5

    110

    Hannah Bowen

    Eiffel Tower

    73

    C

    c

    c

    73

    5

    106

    Eleya Mutabazi

    After Hours

    69

    C

    c

    8

    77

    6

    107

    Amanda Uabjan

    Midori

    79

    C

    c

    c

    79

    7

    115

    Cindy Morrison

    Swish

    82

    C

    c

    c

    82

    8

    88

    Sally Yeomans

    Mickey Dee

    79

    5

    c

    c

    84

    =9

    114

    Luke Austin

    Tueller Bench

    84

    C

    c

    c

    84

    =9

    98

    Stacey Kelly

    Secret

    90

    C

    c

    c

    90

    10

    109

    Jessica Murrihy

    Agro

    89

    C

    c

    2

    91

    11

    97

    Clare Wheatley

    Nutcracker

    92

    C

    c

    c

    92

    12

    113

    Taran Kelly

    Mostly Money

    76

    16

    c

    c

    92

    12

    93

    Christine O'Hanlon

    Chaise

    89

    5

    c

    c

    94

    13

    90

    Samantha Bartleman

    Snafu

    100

    C

    c

    2

    102

    14

    96

    Linton Ferrari

    Clyde

    102

    C

    c

    c

    102

    14

    89

    Simon Watt

    Chips

    103

    C

    c

    4

    107

    15

    103

    Courtney Fraser

    Screen Print

    120

    C

    c

    c

    120

    16

    104

    Gemma Fennell

    Airtez

    118

    5

    c

    c

    123

    17

    101

    Jessica Mills

    Nigel

    116

    C

    c

    11

    127

    18

    91

    Petra Goulden

    Strategic Alliance

    79

    5

    20

    28

    132

    19

    111

    Kate Martignoles

    Bella

    96

    38

    c

    c

    134

    20

    92

    Taryn Currie

    Bullett

    107

    C

    20

    9

    136

    21

    100

    Kate Gellie

    Emmarlie

    103

    C

    60

    c

    163

    22

    108

    Sarah Oram

    Keyuga McCauley

    89

    C

    60

    32

    181

    23

    99

    Jess Phillips

    Expose

    85

    5

    60

    104

    254

    24

    86

    Daniel Morris

    Our Commander

    90

    6

    140

    50

    286

    25

    85

    Margaux McKenzie

    Image

    84

    34

    160

    13

    291

    26

    105

    Fleur Trembath

    Bold Benson

    58

    C

    E

    E

    E

    E

    Grade 2              Ring 5

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    Cross Country Time

    Total Pen

    Placing

    128

    Georgia Watson

    Galaxy

    52

    C

    c

    c

    52

    1

    127

    Bree Tucker

    Seppi's Hopkins

    59

    C

    c

    c

    59

    2

    145

    Megan Hodge

    Fox Soup

    59

    10

    c

    c

    69

    3

    140

    Elizabeth Kiat

    Kalua

    72

    C

    c

    c

    72

    4

    136

    Debbie Moran

    The Sagamartha

    76

    C

    c

    c

    76

    5

    119

    Linda Ferguson

    Kururook

    65

    5

    c

    15

    85

    =6

    137

    Amelia Grevis-James

    Shamrock

    70

    15

    c

    c

    85

    =6

    126

    Jaye Cashmore

    Lord Cheval

    86

    C

    c

    c

    86

    7

    118

    Natalie Kerpen

    Midnight

    93

    C

    c

    c

    93

    =8

    134

    Kathryn Hunt

    Allira Park Captain Light

    93

    C

    c

    c

    93

    =8

    121

    Sarah Kowalski

    Fox

    92

    C

    c

    2

    94

    9

    124

    Stacey Mathieson

    Allira Park Star Chancellor

    96

    C

    c

    c

    96

    =10

    146

    * Robyn McFee

    Oakwood Road

    91

    5

    c

    c

    96

    =10

    116

    Emma White

    Chrisole Magic

    99

    C

    c

    c

    99

    11

    130

    Kate Wallis

    King William

    89

    11

    c

    c

    100

    =12

    144

    Diana Sutherland

    Morocca Finn McKool

    100

    C

    c

    c

    100

    =12

    122

    Kristy Pettifer

    Jigsaw

    101

    C

    c

    c

    101

    =13

    131

    Ricky Munt

    Mr Mischief

    101

    C

    c

    c

    101

    =13

    123

    Roxanne Leishman

    Piper Heidsieck

    105

    C

    c

    c

    105

    14

    135

    Zoe Warrell

    Disaster Bay

    109

    C

    c

    c

    109

    15

    117

    Jessica Rowe

    Pepper's Honey

    100

    C

    c

    12

    112

    16

    120

    Ashleigh Fleming

    Pepperell Drive

    60

    5

    40

    8

    113

    17

    138

    Tamlyn Gent

    Alcataj

    91

    15

    c

    10

    116

    18

    129

    Megan Phillips

    Merlin

    114

    C

    c

    4

    118

    =19

    133

    Erin White

    Surveillance

    98

    20

    c

    c

    118

    =19

    141

    Amanda Wilson

    Bogong Jack

    99

    C

    20

    c

    119

    20

    125

    Tracey Murrihy

    Voo Doo George

    110

    2

    c

    15

    127

    21

    139

    Kate Thompson

    Alakazaam

    103

    10

    40

    13

    166

    22

    142

    Hayley Easdale

    A Little Loud

    57

    C

    60

    109

    226

    23

    143

    Alicia Holmes

    Smam

    78

    C

    E

    E

    E

    E

    Grade 2              Ring 6

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    Cross Country Time

    Total Pen

    Placing

    164

    Carla Clark

    The Boss

    70

    C

    c

    1

    71

    =1

    171

    Jane O'Connor

    Houston Road

    69

    C

    c

    2

    71

    =1

    151

    Shayne Turner

    Goldie

    75

    5

    c

    c

    80

    = 2

    163

    Lisa Hill

    Kyra

    80

    C

    c

    c

    80

    =2

    168

    Amanda Carroll

    The Pink Panther

    81

    C

    c

    c

    81

    3

    176

    Sophie McLean

    Woodmount Felix

    83

    C

    c

    c

    83

    4

    154

    Samantha Whiting

    Kashmir

    84

    C

    c

    c

    84

    5

    156

    Stacey McCormack

    Pura Park Tex

    85

    C

    c

    c

    85

    6

    147

    Sarah Covington

    Sparky

    85

    2

    c

    c

    87

    =7

    158

    John Eriksson

    Murphy

    87

    C

    c

    c

    87

    =7

    149

    Hayden Kneebone

    Merlin

    91

    C

    c

    c

    91

    8

    157

    Sarah Klas

    Blaze

    91

    1

    c

    c

    92

    9

    160

    Erin Garth

    Pippi Longstocking

    98

    C

    c

    c

    98

    =10

    165

    Leah Rodwell

    Fenners

    98

    C

    c

    c

    98

    =10

    161

    Serena Woess

    Stennings Lane

    99

    C

    c

    c

    99

    =11

    172

    Brooke Schreuder

    Magic Love

    99

    C

    c

    c

    99

    =11

    150

    Karen Muir

    Monaco Boy

    89

    C

    c

    18

    107

    12

    170

    Rachael Hart

    Pennbroke Symphony

    108

    C

    c

    c

    108

    13

    173

    Harriet Christopherson

    Vice Regal

    98

    C

    20

    c

    118

    14

    177

    * Hayley Plozza

    Subjutator

    123

    C

    c

    c

    123

    15

    169

    Fiona McNaught

    Kenworth

    98

    5

    c

    21

    124

    16

    166

    Hayley Smith

    Minapre Que Sera

    86

    5

    20

    15

    126

    17

    148

    Natasha Roylance

    Symphony Prince

    61

    C

    60

    13

    134

    18

    174

    Davina Wise

    Kendalee Imposing Design

    71

    C

    60

    8

    139

    19

    155

    Kate Beasley

    Rustic Man

    93

    16

    c

    37

    146

    20

    152

    Jenna Dexter

    Boonahburra Black Magic

    118

    5

    20

    6

    149

    21

    175

    Clinton Hedger

    Stan

    102

    C

    80

    41

    223

    22

    153

    Carly Lane

    Timberwolf

    136

    C

    80

    41

    257

    23

    167

    Cate Satchwell

    Wild Card

    80

    19

    W/d

    W/d

    W/drawn

    Grade 2              Ring 7

    No

    Rider's Name

    Horse's Name

    Dr

    Show Jumping

    Cross Country

    Cross Country Time

    Total Pen

    Placing

    192

    Jayde Kunst

    Buvee

    41

    C

    c

    c

    41

    1

    204

    Katie North

    Blaze

    46

    C

    c

    c

    46

    2

    207

    Mark Slater

    Astro

    47

    C

    c

    c

    47

    3

    181

    Lisa Meehl

    Magic Man

    50

    C

    c

    c

    50

    4

    202

    Emily Russell

    Southern Impulse

    53

    1

    c

    c

    54

    5

    198

    Jade Quinton

    Marralinga

    58

    C

    c

    c

    58

    6

    196

    Samantha Mullins

    Huckleberry

    59

    C

    c

    c

    59

    7

    191

    David Stephens

    Scared Weird Little Guy

    37

    5

    20

    c

    62

    8

    205

    Kellie Tobias

    Who Dares

    62

    C

    c

    c

    62

    8

    197

    Toni Shave

    True Blue Jessie James

    63

    C

    c

    c

    63

    9

    195

    Caroline Aumann

    Reveille of Neika

    63

    5

    c

    c

    68

    10

    199

    Rochelle Noble

    Sovereign

    69

    C

    c

    c

    69

    11

    189

    Angela Bence

    Kamahl

    71

    C

    c

    c

    71

    12

    193

    Kali Hubbert

    Black Jack

    64

    10

    c

    c

    74

    13

    178

    Kathryn Martin

    Nassau

    75

    1

    c

    c

    76

    14

    183

    Emily Robinson

    Mikey

    76

    C

    c

    c

    76

    14

    190

    Rachelle Ivey

    King Caribou

    52

    5

    20

    c

    77

    15

    182

    Ruth Boast

    Royal Commissioner

    83

    C

    c

    c

    83

    16

    200

    Katherine Ford

    Blackwood SF

    89

    C

    c

    c

    89

    17

    194

    Jessica McCann

    Indiana Jones

    65

    5

    20

    c

    90

    18

    186

    Terrie Muhlebach

    Yetar Springs Tarquin

    61

    C

    c

    30

    91

    19

    208

    * Michael Parker

    Griffin

    88

    2

    c

    1

    91

    19

    187

    Lisa Dopper

    Kindra

    89

    C

    c

    3

    92

    20

    201

    Elisha Koschel

    Tyreen King

    92

    C

    c

    c

    92

    20

    206

    Andrew Bamford

    Zaydaan

    104

    C

    c

    c

    104

    21

    203

    Dimity O'Bryan

    Billy

    74

    5

    20

    9

    108

    22

    179

    Teil Hodson

    Flash

    91

    C

    20

    c

    111

    23

    180

    Tom Wark

    Charleston

    74

    10

    20

    12

    116

    24

    188

    Andre Regli

    Golden Victory

    105

    C

    140

    100

    345

    25

    184

    Catherine Eadon

    Sam

    97

    5

    R

    R

    R

    R

     

     

        Home | Privacy | Contact Us