•  
  • sitemap
  •  
  • print
  •  
  • contact us
  • Home About our Club Upcoming Events Photo Gallery Canteen Roster Newsletters Rally Format

     

     

     

     

    Register Association: A0004762T

    ***URGENT****DOWNLOADING FORMS/ FILES when attempting to download some forms etc.. you MAY see a box asking for password and username. Please click CANCEL. The form will then download for you. This is an error from PCAV and we are currently working to rectify the problem. Thankyou.
     



    PCAV HORSE TRIALS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1996

    BARWON ZONE 4th & 5th MAY 1996

    RESULTS

    INDIVIDUAL AWARDS GRADE 1 SECTION A

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st.

    No. 15

    Ebony Tucker

    Tooradin

    82

    2nd

    No.8

    Kristina Eriksson

    Kilmore

    85

    =3rd

    No.9

    Wendy Evertsen

    Corio/Moorabool

    92

    =3rd

    No.2

    Jane Foster

    Templestowe

    92

    4th

    No.16

    Rebecca Kasparovic

    Bacchus Marsh

    105

    5th

    No.22

    Kate Wallis

    Berry's Creek

    106

    6th

    No.4

    Matilda Abey

    Riddell's Creek

    108


    GRADE 1 SECTION B

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st

    No.39

    Erin Hands

    Lilydale

    63

    =2nd

    No.45

    Taminy Chippindal

    Healesville

    67

    =2nd

    No.42

    Sally Connell

    Mornington Peninsular

    67

    3rd

    No.51

    Alister Clay

    Moyhu

    72

    4th

    No.46

    Judy Dwyer

    Heywood

    75

    5th

    No.46

    Donna Rhodes

    Tatura

    90

    =6th

    No.40

    Sharna Valli

    Pearcedale

    93

    =6th

    No.48

    Cindy Morrison

    Berry's Creek

    93

    DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 1 SECTION A

    Place   Number Name Club Points

    1st

    No 8

    Kristina Eriksson

    Kilmore

    60

     

    DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 1 SECTION B

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st

    No. 42

    Sally Connell

    Mornington Peninsular

    62

    INDIVIDUAL AWARDS GRADE 2 SECTION A

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st.

    No.70

    Jodie Hardman

    Donvale

    59

    2nd.

    No.53

    Phillipa Green

    Mentone

    68

    3rd.

    No.61

    Michelle Clinton

    Lilydale

    69

    4th.

    No.67

    Kim Fedorenko

    Macclesfield

    81

    5th.

    No.78

    Kim Gilbert

    Warragul

    82

    6th.

    No.65

    Kristy Kearton

    Templestowe

    91

    GRADE 2

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1 st

    No.96

    Natalie Weston

    Albury

    61

    2nd.

    No.83

    Elizabeth O'Doherty

    Main Ridge

    65

    3rd.

    No.95

    Kylie Hadley

    Lilydale

    69

    4th

    No.88

    Catherine Martindale

    Cannibal Creek

    76

    5th.

    No.93

    Melody Tschujasehenko

    Bacchus Marsh

    85

    6th.

    No.81

    Chris. Jones

    Barwon Valley

    88

    DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION A

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st

    No.70

    Jodie Hardman

    Donvale

    54

    DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION B

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st

    No.102

    Megan Hodge

    Moyhu

    56

    INDIVIDUAL AWARDS GRADE 2 SECTION C

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1st.

    No.110

    Stephanie Dijkstra

    Drysdale/Leopold

    71

    2nd.

    No. 128

    David Stephens

    Donvale

    80

    3rd.

    No. 109

    Bianca Craddock

    Findon

    88

    =4th.

    No. 1 14

    Vicky Tomes

    Barwon Heads

    91

    =4th.

    No. 124

    Kerrie Hardman

    Donvale

    91

    5th.

    No. 129

    Mark Slater

    Colac

    92

    6th.

    No. 1 12

    Michelle Williams

    Main Ridge

    93

    GRADE 2 SECTION-D

    Place Number Name Club Points

    1 st.

    No. 161

    Jenny Hodges

    Hastings

    76

    2nd.

    No. 146

    Emma Morton-Purcell

    Pearcedale

    77

    3rd.

    No. 157

    Daniel Morris

    Warragul

    86

    4th

    No. 160

    Louise Dear

    Wyena

    95

    5th.

    No. 152

    Erin Callahan

    Barwon Heads

    96

    6th.

    No. 159

    Tracee Amup

    Korumburra

    99

    DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION C

    No.110 Stephanie Dijkstra Drysdale/Leopold 71

    DRESSAGE AWARD GRADE 2 SECTION D

    No.161 Jenny Hodgins Hastings 76

    ZONE TEAM AWARDS GRADE 1

    1st North Metro Jane Foster 92
        Andrea Sargeant 118
        Erin Hands 63
        Tanimy Chippindal 67
          Total 340
     
    2nd South Metro Ebony Tucker 82
        Tara Prendergast 118
        Sally Connell 67
        Sharna Valli 93
          Total 360

    GRADE 2

    1st South Metro Phillipa Green 68
        Elizabeth O'Doherty 65
        Jenny Hodges 76
        Michelle Williams 93
          Total: 302
     
    2nd North Metro Jodie Hardman 59
        Kylie Hadley 69
        David Stephens 80
        Louise Dear 95
          Total: 303

     

     

     

        Home | Privacy | Contact Us