•  
  • sitemap
  •  
  • print
  •  
  • contact us
  • Home About our Club Upcoming Events Photo Gallery Canteen Roster Newsletters Rally Format

     

     

     

     

    Register Association: A0004762T

    ***URGENT****DOWNLOADING FORMS/ FILES when attempting to download some forms etc.. you MAY see a box asking for password and username. Please click CANCEL. The form will then download for you. This is an error from PCAV and we are currently working to rectify the problem. Thankyou.
     



    2008 State Flat Teams, Musical Ride and Games Champs Results

    2008 State Flat Teams, Musical Ride and Games Championship Results

    MUSICAL TEAM RIDE
    TEAM SCORE PLACE
    ORBOST * 269 1
    NUNAWADING (A) 266 2
    SHEPPARTON 265 3
    BERWICK 265 4
    STRATFORD 263 5
    BEALIBA (B) * 256 6
    RINGWOOD (A)* 255  
    TRARALGON 246  
    BACCHUS MARSH (A) * 242  
    LANGWARRIN 238  
    BEALIBA (A) * 238  
    DRYSDALE/LEOPOLD (A) * 234  
    BALLARAT 233  
    MANSFIELD 230  
    MENTONE 228  
    NUNAWADING (B) 218  
    RINGWOOD (B) 218  
    LOCH NYORA 216  
    BENALLA 213  
    BACCHUS MARSH (B) 210  
    KORUMBURRA * 209  
    WODONGA 209  
    WOODEND 206  
    WARRNAMBOOL 204  
    BEAUFORT 179  
    MACEDON * SCRATCH SCRATCH

    Flat Teams
           
      EVENT    
        TOTAL  
    TEAM 1 2 3 SCORE PLACE
    TULLAMARINE 163 62 34 259 1ST
    SHEPPARTON 161 61 35 257 2ND
    BEALIBA (B) * 158 62 33 253 4 C/B
    COCKATOO 159 61 33 253 3C/B
    EUROA 162 60 29 251 5TH
    LAKES ENTRANCE 156 60 30 246 6TH
    RINGWOOD (A) * 154 55 34 243  
    HEYWOOD 156 53 33 242  
    YARRAMBAT 161 48 33 242  
    DRYSDALE/LEOPOLD (A) 158 55 27 240  
    BEALIBA (A) * 156 49 32 237  
    BAIRNSDALE 157 45 33 235  
    ORBOST 142 54 29 225  
    KORUMBURRA * 147 48 30 225  
    BACCHUS MARSH (A)* 142 53 29 224  
    WODONGA 141 54 28 223  
    DRYSDALE/LEOPOLD (B) 143 47 28 218  
    CHARLTON 133 48 29 210  
    LANGWARRIN 125 52 30 207  
    MEENIYAN          

    State Games
      EVENTS    
         
    TEAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL PLACE
    P ST. ANDREWS 50 50 50 50 50 50 300 1
    F YARRAMBAT 20 50 50 50 40 40 250 2
    K BENALLA 50 50 20 40 50 30 240 3=
    S KORUMBURRA 20 40 50 50 50 30 240 3=
    U BEALIBA (A) 30 50 40 40 50 30 240 4
    C MACEDON (A) 30 0 50 50 50 50 230 5
    H BALLARAT 50 30 40 40 30 40 230 6
    A WODONGA 40 50 20 50 40 10 210  
    Y WARRAGUL 50 20 30 30 30 50 210  
    D TRAFALGAR 50 40 20 30 20 40 200  
    W BAIRNSDALE 30 40 30 20 20 50 190  
    O COBBLERS CREEK 40 0 40 10 40 50 180  
    T BALLAN 40 20 20 40 40 20 180  
    V BEALIBA (B) 20 40 40 30 30 20 180  
    J KILMORE 40 20 40 20 10 40 170  
    I MANSFIELD 30 30 50 30 10 10 160  
    L MACCLESFIELD 30 30 30 10 30 30 160  
    M BACCHUS MARSH 20 30 30 10 40 10 140  
    N HEYWOOD (B) 10 20 10 20 30 30 120  
    R HEYWOOD (A) 10 10 20 20 20 40 120  
    X MACEDON (B) 10 30 10 30 20 20 120  
    E BEAUFORT 20 10 10 40 10 20 110  
    B KYABRAM 10 10 30 10 20 20 100  
    Z MORNINGTON PENINSULA 40 10 10 20 10 10 100  
    G COBRAM 10 40 10 10 10 10 90  

     

        Home | Privacy | Contact Us